Adidas Silver Gauntlet Teams are only required to attend one Silver Gauntlet Qualifier and the Adidas Summer Championships in Atlanta, Georgia. Any Silver Gauntlet team that qualifies for Gold Division must attend the Adidas Indianapolis tournament in July.

The Silver Gauntlet teams and the Gold teams that did not qualify in Dallas can compete in a Adidas Silver Gauntlet Qualifier to earn a spot in the Gold Division in Indianapolis. There will be Five Adidas Silver Gauntlet Qualifiers that you can attend. The Top 1 or 2 teams from each event will qualify for the Gold Division in Indianapolis and Atlanta.

All Gold and Silver teams that do not qualify can attend the Adidas Indianapolis event and will be placed in the Silver Division.

 

 

April 26-28, 2019

May 11-12, 2019

May 11-12, 2019

May 17-19, 2019

May 17-19, 2019

Dallas, Texas

Stroughton, Massachusetts

Chicago, Illinois

Dallas, Texas

Phoenix, Arizona

2 Teams will Qualify for Gold Division in Indianapolis, Indiana

1 Team will Qualify for Gold Division in Indianapolis, Indiana

1 Team will Qualify for Gold Division in Indianapolis, Indiana

2 Teams will Qualify for Gold Division in Indianapolis, Indiana

2 Teams will Qualify for Gold Division in Indianapolis, Indiana

ADIDAS GIRLS DALLAS

Pool Play

Seed 1-8

Seed 9-16

Seed 17-24

Seed 25-32

Seed 33-40

Pool A

1

2

3

4

5

Pool B

1

2

3

4

5

Pool C

1

2

3

4

5

Pool D

1

2

3

4

5

Pool E

1

2

3

4

5

Pool F

1

2

3

4

5

Pool G

1

2

3

4

5

Pool H

1

2

3

4

5

Top 24 go to 24 Team Bracket in Indy. Bottom 16 Teams drop to Parker Gold Division

 

Round 1

Pool Play

 

 

 

Round 2

Round 3

Round 3

 

Round 2

Round 3

Round 3

 

Round 2

Round 3

Round 3

 

Round 2

Round 3

Round 3

Pool A

1

2

3

4

 

 

Seed 1-4

Seed 5-8

 

 

Seed 9-12

Seed 13-16

 

 

Seed 17-20

Seed 18-24

 

 

Seed 25-28

Seed 29-32

Pool B

1

2

3

4

 

1st A vs 1st B

Winner A & B

Loser A & B

 

2nd A vs 2nd B

Winner A & B

Loser A &B

 

3rd A vs 3rd B

Winner A & B

Loser A &B

 

4th A vs 4th B

Winner A & B

Loser A &B

Pool C

1

2

3

4

 

 

VS

VS

 

 

VS

VS

 

 

VS

VS

 

 

VS

VS

Pool D

1

2

3

4

 

1st C vs 1st D

Winner C & D

Loser C & D

 

2nd C vs 2nd D

Winner C & D

Loser C & D

 

3rd C vs 3rd D

Winner C & D

Loser C & D

 

4th C vs 4th D

Winner C & D

Loser C  & D

Pool E

1

2

3

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pool F

1

2

3

4

 

1st E vs 1st F

Winner E & F

Loser E & F

 

2nd E vs 2nd F

Winner E & F

Loser E & F

 

3rd E vs 3rd F

Winner E & F

Loser E & F

 

4th E vs 4th F

Winner E & F

Loser E  & F

Pool G

1

2

3

4

 

 

VS

VS

 

 

VS

VS

 

 

VS

VS

 

 

VS

VS

Pool H

1

2

3

4

 

1st G vs 1st H

Winner G & H

Loser G & H

 

2nd G vs 2nd H

Winner G & H

Loser G & H

 

3rd G vs 3rd H

Winner G & H

Loser G & H

 

4th G vs 4th H

Winner G & H

Loser G & H

 

Seats 1-8     Qualifies for Gold Parker Division Indianapolis, Indiana

Seats 9-20   Qualifies for Gold Ogwumike Division Indianapolis, Indiana

Seats 21-32   Qualifies for Silver Division in Indianapolis, Indiana. Must attend Regional Qualifier to play back into Gold Ogwumike Division.

 

 

 

Round 1

Pool Play

 

 

 

Round 2

Round 3

Round 3

 

Round 2

Round 3

Round 3

 

Round 2

Round 3

Round 3

 

Round 2

Round 3

Round 3

Pool A

1

2

3

4

 

 

Seed 1-4

Seed 5-8

 

 

Seed 9-12

Seed 13-16

 

 

Seed 17-20

Seed 18-24

 

 

Seed 25-28

Seed 29-32

Pool B

1

2

3

4

 

1st A vs 1st B

Winner A & B

Loser A & B

 

2nd A vs 2nd B

Winner A & B

Loser A &B

 

3rd A vs 3rd B

Winner A & B

Loser A &B

 

4th A vs 4th B

Winner A & B

Loser A &B

Pool C

1

2

3

4

 

 

VS

VS

 

 

VS

VS

 

 

VS

VS

 

 

VS

VS

Pool D

1

2

3

4

 

1st C vs 1st D

Winner C & D

Loser C & D

 

2nd C vs 2nd D

Winner C & D

Loser C & D

 

3rd C vs 3rd D

Winner C & D

Loser C & D

 

4th C vs 4th D

Winner C & D

Loser C  & D

Pool E

1

2

3

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pool F

1

2

3

4

 

1st E vs 1st F

Winner E & F

Loser E & F

 

2nd E vs 2nd F

Winner E & F

Loser E & F

 

3rd E vs 3rd F

Winner E & F

Loser E & F

 

4th E vs 4th F

Winner E & F

Loser E  & F

Pool G

1

2

3

4

 

 

VS

VS

 

 

VS

VS

 

 

VS

VS

 

 

VS

VS

Pool H

1

2

3

4

 

1st G vs 1st H

Winner G & H

Loser G & H

 

2nd G vs 2nd H

Winner G & H

Loser G & H

 

3rd G vs 3rd H

Winner G & H

Loser G & H

 

4th G vs 4th H

Winner G & H

Loser G & H

 

Seats 1-8     Qualifies for Gold Parker Division Indianapolis, Indiana

Seats 9-20   Qualifies for Gold Ogwumike Division Indianapolis, Indiana

Seats 21-32   Qualifies for Silver Division in Indianapolis, Indiana. Must attend Regional Qualifier to play back into Gold Ogwumike Division.

 

 

 

Gauntlet Division – 24 Team Bracket Play

Gold Parker Division – 32 Team Bracket Play – Top 8 teams will move to Gauntlet Division in Atlanta

Gold Ogwumike Division – 32 Team Bracket Play – Top 8 teams will move to Parker Division in Atlanta

Silver Division – Bracket Play based on teams registered – Top 8 teams will qualify for Parker Division in Atlanta.

Teams will be seeded in Atlanta based on finishes in Indianapolis.

 

 

 

Gauntlet Division – 32 Team Bracket Play

Gold Parker Division – 32 Team Bracket Play

Gold Ogwumike Division – 32 Team Bracket Play

Silver Division – Bracket Play based on teams registered

 


 

Percentage of games won will be used to determine place.

  1. In the event of a two-way tie, head-to-head result;

  2. In the event of a three-way tie:

    a) Best record among tied teams;

    b) If 2 (a) breaks tie and determines one team, second team determined by head-to-head result;

    c) If all three teams have identical records versus each other, then tie for top position(s) broken by victory margin amongst tied teams, excluding fourth team not involved in the 3-way tie.

    d) If 2 (c) does not break tie, then tie for top position(s) broken by victory margin amongst tied teams, including fourth team not involved in the 3- way tie.

    e) If 2 (d) does not break tie, then most points scored against tied teams.

    f) If 2 (e) does not break tie, then most points scored against all teams.

  3. If 2 (a-f) does not break tie, then coin flip to determine positions